Federation Ledger: Difference between revisions

From TF Library
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
(45 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{FactionBox
{{FactionBox
| ImageHref=
| ImageHref=[[File:Ledgerlogo.png|center|200px]]
| Name=Federation Ledger
| Name=Federation Ledger
| Classification=News Network
| Classification=Internal News Network
| DateFounded=Year 10 Day 35
| DateFounded=Year 10 Day 35
| Owner= [[Trade Federation]]
| Owner= [[Trade Federation]]
| Department= [[Department_of_Culture]]
| Leader= [[Thion Roseland]]
| Leader= [[Thion Roseland]]
| Second-in-command= [[N/A]]
| Second-in-command= [[N/A]]
| NotableMembers= [[Roorphook Chubbray]], [[Minwolf Kandar]], [[Rik Noiz]], [[Jacob Jansen]], [[Cangeson Wolfsbane]], [[Marcus Justinian]], [[Manta Birostis]], [[Paul Luz]], [[Gareth Rallagach]],[[Jack Hildor]],[[Dominic Masters]],[[Tal Ercrow]]
| NotableMembers= [[Roorphook Chubbray]], [[Minwolf Kandar]], [[Rik Noiz]], [[Jacob Jansen]], [[Cangeson Wolfsbane]], [[Marcus Justinian]], [[Manta Birostis]], [[Paul Luz]], [[Gareth Rallagach]],[[Jack Hildor]],[[Dominic Masters]],[[Tal Ercrow]], [[Nohv Schiller]]
| Territory= [[Filordis System]]
| Population=500,000,000+
| Capital= [[Filordis II]]
| Website=http://tfms.swc-tf.com/index.html#
}}
}}
Founded in Year 10, the Confederate Ledger, later the Federation Ledger, was used as a way to keep citizens of the Federation abreast of all the news within, and without. The Ledger had a hiatus in year 19, until year 26 when publications were distributed once more under Minister of State, [[Minwolf Kandar]].
==Volume 1==
==Volume 1==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: white;"
|- style="background-color: white;"
|-
|-
|Issue 1 [[File:1-01-01.png|link=Year 10 Day 35]]||Issue 2 [[File:Issue2.1.png|link=Year 10 Day 65]]||Issue 3 [[File:Issue3.1.png|link=Year 10 Day 95]]
|Issue 1<br /> [[File:1-01-01.png|link=Year 10 Day 35]]||Issue 2<br /> [[File:Issue2.1.png|link=Year 10 Day 65]]||Issue 3<br /> [[File:Issue3.1.png|link=Year 10 Day 95]]
|-
|-
|Issue 4 [[File:Issue4.1.png|link=Year 10 Day 130]]||Issue 5 [[File:Issue5.1.png|link=Year 10 Day 162]]||Issue 6 [[File:Issue6.1.png|link=Year 10 Day 190]]  
|Issue 4<br /> [[File:Issue4.1.png|link=Year 10 Day 130]]||Issue 5<br /> [[File:Issue5.1.png|link=Year 10 Day 162]]||Issue 6<br /> [[File:Issue6.1.png|link=Year 10 Day 190]]  
|-
|-
|Issue 7 [[File:Issue7-1.png|link=Year 10 Day 225]]||Issue 8 [[File:Issue8-1.png|link=year 10 Day 270]]||Issue 9 [[File:Issue9-1.png|link=Year 10 Day 313]]
|Issue 7<br /> [[File:Issue7-1.png|link=Year 10 Day 225]]||Issue 8<br /> [[File:Issue8-1.png|link=year 10 Day 270]]||Issue 9<br /> [[File:Issue9-1.png|link=Year 10 Day 313]]
|-
|-
|Issue 10 [[File:tba.png|link=Year 10 Day 339]] ||Issue 11 [[File:tba.png|link=Year 11 Day 15]]||Issue 12 [[File:tba.png|link=Year 11 Day 65]]  
|Issue 10<br /> [[File:V1i101.png|link=Year 10 Day 339]]||Issue 11<br /> [[File:V1i111.png|link=Year 11 Day 15]]||Issue 12<br /> [[File:V1i121.png|link=Year 11 Day 65]]  
|-
|-
|Issue 13 [[File:tba.png|link=Year 11 Day 117]] ||Issue 14 [[File:tba.png|link=Year 11 Day 184]]
|Issue 13<br /> [[File:V1i131.png|link=Year 11 Day 117]]||Issue 14<br /> [[File:V1i141.png|link=Year 11 Day 184]]
|}
|}


==Volume 2==
==Volume 2==
Line 33: Line 32:
|- style="background-color: white;"
|- style="background-color: white;"
|-
|-
|Issue 1 [[File:tba.png|link=Year 11 Day 215]]||Issue 2 [[File:Vol2Is2.png|link=Year 11 Day 300]]
|Issue 1<br /> [[File:V2i11.png|link=Year 11 Day 215]]||Issue 2 <br />[[File:Vol2Is2.png|link=Year 11 Day 300]]
|}
|}


Line 39: Line 38:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: white;"
|- style="background-color: white;"
| Issue 1<br /> [[File:Vol3IS1P1.png|link=Year 12 Day 92]]|| Issue 2 <br />[[File:V3I21.png|link=Year 12 Day 184]]|| Issue 3 <br />[[File:V3I31.png|link=Year 12 Day]]
|-
|-
|Issue 1 [[File:Vol3IS1P1.png|link=Year 12 Day 92]]||Issue 2 [[File:tba.png|link=Year 12 Day 184]]||Issue 3 [[File:tba.png|link=Year 12 Day]]||Issue 4 [[File:Vol3IS41.png|link=Year 13 Day 30]]
| Issue 4 <br />[[File:Vol3IS41.png|link=Federation_Ledger_-_Volume_3_Issue_4]]
|}
|}


Line 47: Line 47:
|- style="background-color: white;"
|- style="background-color: white;"
|-
|-
|Issue 1 [[File:Vol4-1.png|link=Year 14 Day 62]]||Issue 2 [[File:tba.png|link=Year 14 Day 280]]
|Issue 1<br /> [[File:Vol4-1.png|link=Year 14 Day 62]]||Issue 2 <br />[[File:V4i21.png|link=Year 14 Day 280]]
|}
|}


Line 54: Line 54:
|- style="background-color: white;"
|- style="background-color: white;"
|-
|-
|Issue 1 [[File:5-1 1.png|link=Year 15 Day 359]]
|Issue 1 <br />[[File:5-1 1.png|link=Year 15 Day 359]]
|}
|}


Line 61: Line 61:
|- style="background-color: white;"
|- style="background-color: white;"
|-
|-
|Issue 1 [[File:6-1 updated.png|link=Year 17 Day 173]]
|Issue 1 <br />[[File:V6i11.png|link=Year 17 Day 173]]
|}
|}


Line 68: Line 68:
|- style="background-color: white;"
|- style="background-color: white;"
|-
|-
|Issue 1 [[File:7-1.png|link=Year 19 Day 88]]
|Issue 1<br /> [[File:7-1.png|link=Year 19 Day 88]]
|}
|}
==Volume 8==
==Volume 8==
Year 26 saw the "rebirth" of the Federation Ledger, with Volume 8 Issue 1 being issued - the first issue in nearly a decade! Volume 8 Issue 1 also being the biggest issue to date!
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: white;"
|- style="background-color: white;"
|-
|-
|Issue 1 [[File:8-1.png|link=Year 26 Day 263]]
|Issue 1<br /> [[File:V8i11.png|link=Year 26 Day 263]]||Issue 2 - Coming Soon!<br /> [[File:tba.png|link=]]
|}
 
==Leadership Updates==
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: white;"
! Volume/Issue !! Editor-in-Chief !! Notes
|-
| Volume 8/Issue 1 || [[Thion Roseland]] ||
|-
| Volume 7/Issue 1 || [[Dail Llwybr Gwaed]] ||
|-
| Volume 3/Issue 4 || [[Marcus Justinian]] ||
|-
| Volume 2/Issue 1 || [[Mathias Skylancer]] ||
|-
| Volume 1/Issue 8|| [[Tal Ercrow]] ||
|-
| Volume 1/Issue 2 || [[Dominic Masters]] ||
|-
| Volume 1/Issue 1 || [[Jack Hildor]] ||
|}
|}
[[Category:Culture and Arts]]
[[Category:Culture and Arts]]
[[Category:Popular Culture]]

Latest revision as of 18:24, 15 November 2025

[[Image:
|The Insignia of Federation Ledger]]
Faction Information
Name: Federation Ledger
Classification: Internal News Network
Date Founded: Year 10 Day 35
Owner: Trade Federation
Leader: Thion Roseland
Second-in-Command: N/A
Notable Members: Roorphook Chubbray, Minwolf Kandar, Rik Noiz, Jacob Jansen, Cangeson Wolfsbane, Marcus Justinian, Manta Birostis, Paul Luz, Gareth Rallagach,Jack Hildor,Dominic Masters,Tal Ercrow, Nohv Schiller
Territory: N/A
N/A


Founded in Year 10, the Confederate Ledger, later the Federation Ledger, was used as a way to keep citizens of the Federation abreast of all the news within, and without. The Ledger had a hiatus in year 19, until year 26 when publications were distributed once more under Minister of State, Minwolf Kandar.

Volume 1

Issue 1
Issue 2
Issue 3
Issue 4
Issue 5
Issue 6
Issue 7
Issue 8
Issue 9
Issue 10
Issue 11
Issue 12
Issue 13
Issue 14

Volume 2

Issue 1
Issue 2

Volume 3

Issue 1
Issue 2
Issue 3
Issue 4

Volume 4

Issue 1
Issue 2

Volume 5

Issue 1

Volume 6

Issue 1

Volume 7

Issue 1

Volume 8

Year 26 saw the "rebirth" of the Federation Ledger, with Volume 8 Issue 1 being issued - the first issue in nearly a decade! Volume 8 Issue 1 also being the biggest issue to date!

Issue 1
Issue 2 - Coming Soon!

Leadership Updates

Volume/Issue Editor-in-Chief Notes
Volume 8/Issue 1 Thion Roseland
Volume 7/Issue 1 Dail Llwybr Gwaed
Volume 3/Issue 4 Marcus Justinian
Volume 2/Issue 1 Mathias Skylancer
Volume 1/Issue 8 Tal Ercrow
Volume 1/Issue 2 Dominic Masters
Volume 1/Issue 1 Jack Hildor