State Minister: Difference between revisions

From TF Library
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The Minister of State is equally, whilst a key figure in the organization of civic life throughout the Federation, one of the state’s chief diplomats: he is the head and chief executive of the Ministry. Appointed by the Viceroy with the approval of the , they oversee the day-to-day operations of the Ministry and serve as a voting member.
==Current State Minister==
==Current State Minister==


''(See [[Chain of Command]])''
''(See [[Trade Federation Leadership]])''
 


==Past and present State Ministers==
==Past and present State Ministers==
Below is a list of all people, who have ever held the Minister of State title.
Below is a list of all people, who have ever held the Minister of State title.
<br><br>
<br><br>
[[Horley Cyan]] -- ''Unknown'' - ''Unknown''<br>
[[Xavier Dedoroff]] -- ''Unknown'' - ''Year 9, Day 220''<br>
[[Alahav Andregar]] -- ''Year 9, Day 220'' - ''Unknown''<br>
[[Pat Rulla]] -- ''Unknown'' - ''Year 10, Day 334''<br>
[[Dominic Masters]] -- ''Year 10, Day 334'' - ''Unknown''<br>
[[Jamaal Newport]] -- ''Unknown'' - ''Unknown''<br>
[[Tovakinpi Toshikhan]] -- ''Unknown'' - ''Unknown''<br>
[[Thion Roseland]] -- ''Unknown'' - ''Unknown''<br>
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|- style="background-color: white;"
|- style="background-color: white;"
! Date !! Minister !! Notes
! Date !! Minister !! Notes
|-
|-
| Year 25 Day 78 || [[Kaire Nat-sa]] ||
| Year 26 Day 291 || [[Minwolf Kandar]] ||
|-
|-
| Year 17 Day 195 || [[Tovakinpi Toshikhan]] ||
| Unknown || [[Thion Roseland]] ||
|-
|-
| Year 15 Day 332 || [[Carmen Sundane]] ||
| Unknown || [[Tovakinpi Toshikhan]] ||
|-
|-
| Year 15 Day 205 || [[Otto Kipler]] ||
| Unknown || [[Jamaal Newport]] ||
|-
|-
| Year 14 Day 279 || [[Alan Arcane]] ||
| Year 10 Day 334 || [[Dominic Masters]] ||
|-
|-
| Year 14 Day 108 || [[Siraloth Xivah]] ||
| Unknown || [[Pat Rulla]] ||
|-
|-
| Unknown || [[Xavier Hood]] ||
| Year 9 Day 220 || [[Alahav Andregar]] ||
|-
|-
| Year 12 Day 169 || [[Daniel Zorg]] ||
| Unknown || [[Xavier Dedoroff]] ||
|-
|-
| Year 12 Day 84 || [[Drakken Ryder]] ||
| Unknown || [[Horley Cyan]] ||
|-
 
| Year 11 Day 201 || [[Xavier Hood]] ||
|-
| Year 10 Day 260 || [[Kage Renbukai]] ||
|-
| Unknown || [[Daniel Zorg]] ||
|-
| Unknown || [[Marco Salo]] ||
|-
| Unknown || [[Mas Rarraf]] ||
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 17:09, 18 November 2025

The Minister of State is equally, whilst a key figure in the organization of civic life throughout the Federation, one of the state’s chief diplomats: he is the head and chief executive of the Ministry. Appointed by the Viceroy with the approval of the , they oversee the day-to-day operations of the Ministry and serve as a voting member.

Current State Minister

(See Trade Federation Leadership)

Past and present State Ministers

Below is a list of all people, who have ever held the Minister of State title.

Date Minister Notes
Year 26 Day 291 Minwolf Kandar
Unknown Thion Roseland
Unknown Tovakinpi Toshikhan
Unknown Jamaal Newport
Year 10 Day 334 Dominic Masters
Unknown Pat Rulla
Year 9 Day 220 Alahav Andregar
Unknown Xavier Dedoroff
Unknown Horley Cyan