Restricted Technology Act: Difference between revisions

From TF Library
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 59: Line 59:
|- style="background-color: white;"
|- style="background-color: white;"
! Category !! Name !! Producer
! Category !! Name !! Producer
|-
|Barge||Heavy Transport Barge||Techno Union
|Barge||Heavy Transport Barge||Techno Union
|-
|-

Revision as of 12:24, 15 November 2025

This bill lists what datacards the Trade Federation and its Nationalized Factions own. The bill will state what entities are used for military use and is restricted and/or open to anyone and what faction owns the technology.

Legend
-Technology colored in black is restricted technology only used by the Trade Federation. Only the Viceroy can approve a sale of this technology and/or datacards.
-Technology colored in Blue is temporally restricted and the restriction may be lifted at any time by order of the Viceroy.
-Technology colored in Gray is open to any faction/individual as long as they are not on the Trade Federation Black List.

Ships

Category Name Producer
Capital Ship C-3 Passenger Liner Rendili StarDrive
Capital Ship Lictor-class Dungeon Ship Rendili StarDrive
Capital Ship Lucrehulk 3210 Battleship Trade Federation
Capital Ship Dreadnaught-Class Heavy Cruiser Trade Federation / Rendili StarDrive
Frigate C-9979 Landing Ship Trade Federation
Frigate Corona-Class Frigate Trade Federation
Frigate Nebulon-B Frigate Trade Federation
Frigate Rendili StarDrive
Corvette Marauder-class Corvette Kuat Drive Yards
Corvette YV-666 Kuat Drive Yards
Heavy Freighter W-23 Star Hauler Kuat Drive Yards
Light Freighter Sheathipede-class Transport Shuttle Trade Federation
Light Freighter Starwind-class Pleasure Yacht Kuat Drive Yards
Light Freighter YT-510 Kuat Drive Yards
Light Freighter YT-2400 Kuat Drive Yards
Gunboat Firespray-class Interceptor Kuat Drive Yards
Gunboat Pursuer Enforcement Ship Kuat Drive Yards
Fighter Cloakshape/H Fighter Kuat Drive Yards
Fighter Cloakshape Fighter Kuat Drive Yards
Fighter Scarab-class Droid Fighter Trade Federation

Vehicles

Category Name Producer
Barge Heavy Transport Barge Techno Union
Barge Seltiss-2 Caravel Techno Union
Boat / Submarine Benetti B-68 Techno Union
Boat / Submarine Bongo Sub Techno Union
Boat / Submarine Heavy Cargo Mk II Techno Union
Ground Vehicle Armoured Attack Tank Trade Federation
Ground Vehicle Hoverscout Techno Union
Ground Vehicle MTV-7 Techno Union
Ground Vehicle Sandcrawler Techno Union
Ground Vehicle SX-65 Groundhog Commerce Guild
Speeder 64-Y Swift 3 Repulsorlift Sled Techno Union
Speeder Cloud Car Airspeeder Techno Union
Speeder Cloud Car Combatspeeder Techno Union
Speeder FK-7 Airspeeder Commerce Guild
Speeder Hover Transport TC9 Techno Union
Speeder Mobquet A-1 Deluxe Floater Techno Union
Speeder Single Troop Aerial Platform Trade Federation
Speeder S-Swoop Techno Union
Speeder U-9000 Z001 Techno Union
Speeder V-00 Rover Techno Union
Speeder V-35 Courier Techno Union

Droids

Battle Droid --- [Trade Federation]
Super Battle Droid --- [Trade Federation]
Destroyer Droid --- [Trade Federation]
Pit Droid --- [Dorinian Military Corps]
2X-3KPR --- [Dorinian Military Corps]
R1 Astromech --- [Dorinian Military Corps]


Items and Weapons

E-5 Droid Blaster --- [Trade Federation]
Battle Armour --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Biological Sensor Pack --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Camouflage Tent --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Ceremonial Armour --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Energy Sensor Pack --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Security Control Panel --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Mask --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Riot Shield --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Survival Pack --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Toolkit --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Combat Armour --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Handled Shield --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Macro Binoculars --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Portable Power Fission Generator --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Tent --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Belt --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Crafting Kit --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Safe --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
SWLTR Helmet --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
SWLTR Suit --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Tool Belt --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]