Restricted Technology Act: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- style="background-color: white;" | |- style="background-color: white;" | ||
! Category !! Name !! Producer | ! Category !! Name !! Producer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Capital Ship||'''Lucrehulk 3210 Battleship''' ||Trade Federation | |Capital Ship||'''Lucrehulk 3210 Battleship''' ||Trade Federation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Capital Ship || Dreadnaught-Class Heavy Cruiser || Trade Federation | |Capital Ship || Dreadnaught-Class Heavy Cruiser || Trade Federation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Frigate||'''C-9979 Landing Ship''' ||Trade Federation | |Frigate||'''C-9979 Landing Ship''' ||Trade Federation | ||
| Line 26: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Frigate|| Nebulon-B Frigate||Trade Federation | |Frigate|| Nebulon-B Frigate||Trade Federation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Corvette||Marauder-class Corvette ||Kuat Drive Yards | |Corvette||Marauder-class Corvette ||Kuat Drive Yards | ||
| Line 59: | Line 53: | ||
|- style="background-color: white;" | |- style="background-color: white;" | ||
! Category !! Name !! Producer | ! Category !! Name !! Producer | ||
|- | |||
|Barge||Heavy Transport Barge||Techno Union | |Barge||Heavy Transport Barge||Techno Union | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 104: | Line 99: | ||
==Droids== | ==Droids== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="background-color: white;" | |||
! Category !! Name !! Producer | |||
|- | |||
|Military||Battle Droid||Trade Federation | |||
|- | |||
|Military||'''Destroyer Droid'''||Trade Federation | |||
|- | |||
|Military||'''Super Battle Droid'''||Trade Federation | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Items and Weapons== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="background-color: white;" | |||
! Category !! Name !! Producer | |||
|- | |||
|Armour||Battle Armour||Baktoid Armour Workshop | |||
|- | |||
|Armour||Ceremonial Armour||Baktoid Armour Workshop | |||
|- | |||
|Armour||Combat Armour||Baktoid Armour Workshop | |||
|- | |||
|Armour||Handled Shield||Baktoid Armour Workshop | |||
|- | |||
|Armour||Riot Shield||Baktoid Armour Workshop | |||
|- | |||
|Armour||SWLTR Helmet||Baktoid Armour Workshop | |||
|- | |||
|Armour||SWLTR Suit||Baktoid Armour Workshop | |||
|- | |||
|Clothing||Mask||Baktoid Armour Workshop | |||
|- | |||
|Computer||Security Control Panel||Baktoid Armour Workshop | |||
|- | |||
|Personal Weapon||A280||Centurion Arms | |||
|- | |||
|Personal Weapon||Bowcaster||Centurion Arms | |||
|- | |||
|Personal Weapon||C-10||Centurion Arms | |||
|- | |||
|Personal Weapon||C-22||Centurion Arms | |||
|- | |||
|Personal Weapon||DT-12||Centurion Arms | |||
|- | |||
|Personal Weapon||E-5 Droid Blaster||Trade Federation | |||
|- | |||
|Personal Weapon||EE-3||Centurion Arms | |||
|- | |||
|Personal Weapon||Frame Charge||Centurion Arms | |||
|- | |||
|Personal Weapon||K-43||Centurion Arms | |||
|- | |||
|Personal Weapon||NZ 9118||Centurion Arms | |||
|- | |||
|Personal Weapon||Relby K-23||Centurion Arms | |||
|- | |||
|Personal Weapon||Saber||Centurion Arms | |||
|- | |||
|Personal Weapon||Vibro Axe||Centurion Arms | |||
|- | |||
|Storage||Belt||Baktoid Armour Workshop | |||
|- | |||
|Storage||Safe||Baktoid Armour Workshop | |||
|- | |||
|Storage||Tool Belt||Baktoid Armour Workshop | |||
|- | |||
|Survival||Camouflage Tent||Baktoid Armour Workshop | |||
|- | |||
|Survival||Survival Pack||Baktoid Armour Workshop | |||
|- | |||
|Survival||Tent||Baktoid Armour Workshop | |||
|- | |||
|Tool||Biological Sensor Pack||Baktoid Armour Workshop | |||
|- | |||
|Tool||Crafting Kit||Baktoid Armour Workshop | |||
|- | |||
|Tool||Energy Sensor Pack||Baktoid Armour Workshop | |||
|- | |||
|Tool||Macro Binoculars||Baktoid Armour Workshop | |||
|- | |||
|Tool||Portable Power Fission Generator||Baktoid Armour Workshop | |||
|- | |||
|Tool||Toolkit||Baktoid Armour Workshop | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Legal]] | [[Category:Legal]] | ||
Latest revision as of 15:49, 15 November 2025

This bill lists what datacards the Trade Federation and its Nationalized Factions own. The bill will state what entities are used for military use and is restricted and/or open to anyone and what faction owns the technology.
Legend
-Technology colored in black is restricted technology only used by the Trade Federation. Only the Viceroy can approve a sale of this technology and/or datacards.
-Technology colored in Blue is temporally restricted and the restriction may be lifted at any time by order of the Viceroy.
-Technology colored in Gray is open to any faction/individual as long as they are not on the Trade Federation Black List.
Ships
| Category | Name | Producer |
|---|---|---|
| Capital Ship | Lucrehulk 3210 Battleship | Trade Federation |
| Capital Ship | Dreadnaught-Class Heavy Cruiser | Trade Federation |
| Frigate | C-9979 Landing Ship | Trade Federation |
| Frigate | Corona-Class Frigate | Trade Federation |
| Frigate | Nebulon-B Frigate | Trade Federation |
| Corvette | Marauder-class Corvette | Kuat Drive Yards |
| Corvette | YV-666 | Kuat Drive Yards |
| Heavy Freighter | W-23 Star Hauler | Kuat Drive Yards |
| Light Freighter | Sheathipede-class Transport Shuttle | Trade Federation |
| Light Freighter | Starwind-class Pleasure Yacht | Kuat Drive Yards |
| Light Freighter | YT-510 | Kuat Drive Yards |
| Light Freighter | YT-2400 | Kuat Drive Yards |
| Gunboat | Firespray-class Interceptor | Kuat Drive Yards |
| Gunboat | Pursuer Enforcement Ship | Kuat Drive Yards |
| Fighter | Cloakshape/H Fighter | Kuat Drive Yards |
| Fighter | Cloakshape Fighter | Kuat Drive Yards |
| Fighter | Scarab-class Droid Fighter | Trade Federation |
Vehicles
| Category | Name | Producer |
|---|---|---|
| Barge | Heavy Transport Barge | Techno Union |
| Barge | Seltiss-2 Caravel | Techno Union |
| Boat / Submarine | Benetti B-68 | Techno Union |
| Boat / Submarine | Bongo Sub | Techno Union |
| Boat / Submarine | Heavy Cargo Mk II | Techno Union |
| Ground Vehicle | Armoured Attack Tank | Trade Federation |
| Ground Vehicle | Hoverscout | Techno Union |
| Ground Vehicle | MTV-7 | Techno Union |
| Ground Vehicle | Sandcrawler | Techno Union |
| Ground Vehicle | SX-65 Groundhog | Commerce Guild |
| Speeder | 64-Y Swift 3 Repulsorlift Sled | Techno Union |
| Speeder | Cloud Car Airspeeder | Techno Union |
| Speeder | Cloud Car Combatspeeder | Techno Union |
| Speeder | FK-7 Airspeeder | Commerce Guild |
| Speeder | Hover Transport TC9 | Techno Union |
| Speeder | Mobquet A-1 Deluxe Floater | Techno Union |
| Speeder | Single Troop Aerial Platform | Trade Federation |
| Speeder | S-Swoop | Techno Union |
| Speeder | U-9000 Z001 | Techno Union |
| Speeder | V-00 Rover | Techno Union |
| Speeder | V-35 Courier | Techno Union |
Droids
| Category | Name | Producer |
|---|---|---|
| Military | Battle Droid | Trade Federation |
| Military | Destroyer Droid | Trade Federation |
| Military | Super Battle Droid | Trade Federation |
Items and Weapons
| Category | Name | Producer |
|---|---|---|
| Armour | Battle Armour | Baktoid Armour Workshop |
| Armour | Ceremonial Armour | Baktoid Armour Workshop |
| Armour | Combat Armour | Baktoid Armour Workshop |
| Armour | Handled Shield | Baktoid Armour Workshop |
| Armour | Riot Shield | Baktoid Armour Workshop |
| Armour | SWLTR Helmet | Baktoid Armour Workshop |
| Armour | SWLTR Suit | Baktoid Armour Workshop |
| Clothing | Mask | Baktoid Armour Workshop |
| Computer | Security Control Panel | Baktoid Armour Workshop |
| Personal Weapon | A280 | Centurion Arms |
| Personal Weapon | Bowcaster | Centurion Arms |
| Personal Weapon | C-10 | Centurion Arms |
| Personal Weapon | C-22 | Centurion Arms |
| Personal Weapon | DT-12 | Centurion Arms |
| Personal Weapon | E-5 Droid Blaster | Trade Federation |
| Personal Weapon | EE-3 | Centurion Arms |
| Personal Weapon | Frame Charge | Centurion Arms |
| Personal Weapon | K-43 | Centurion Arms |
| Personal Weapon | NZ 9118 | Centurion Arms |
| Personal Weapon | Relby K-23 | Centurion Arms |
| Personal Weapon | Saber | Centurion Arms |
| Personal Weapon | Vibro Axe | Centurion Arms |
| Storage | Belt | Baktoid Armour Workshop |
| Storage | Safe | Baktoid Armour Workshop |
| Storage | Tool Belt | Baktoid Armour Workshop |
| Survival | Camouflage Tent | Baktoid Armour Workshop |
| Survival | Survival Pack | Baktoid Armour Workshop |
| Survival | Tent | Baktoid Armour Workshop |
| Tool | Biological Sensor Pack | Baktoid Armour Workshop |
| Tool | Crafting Kit | Baktoid Armour Workshop |
| Tool | Energy Sensor Pack | Baktoid Armour Workshop |
| Tool | Macro Binoculars | Baktoid Armour Workshop |
| Tool | Portable Power Fission Generator | Baktoid Armour Workshop |
| Tool | Toolkit | Baktoid Armour Workshop |