Restricted Technology Act: Difference between revisions
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
==Droids== | ==Droids== | ||
|- | |||
|Military||Battle Droid||Trade Federation | |||
|- | |||
|Military||'''Destroyer Droid'''||Trade Federation | |||
|- | |||
|Military||'''Super Battle Droid'''||Trade Federation | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Items and Weapons== | ==Items and Weapons== | ||
Revision as of 12:26, 15 November 2025

This bill lists what datacards the Trade Federation and its Nationalized Factions own. The bill will state what entities are used for military use and is restricted and/or open to anyone and what faction owns the technology.
Legend
-Technology colored in black is restricted technology only used by the Trade Federation. Only the Viceroy can approve a sale of this technology and/or datacards.
-Technology colored in Blue is temporally restricted and the restriction may be lifted at any time by order of the Viceroy.
-Technology colored in Gray is open to any faction/individual as long as they are not on the Trade Federation Black List.
Ships
| Category | Name | Producer |
|---|---|---|
| Capital Ship | C-3 Passenger Liner | Rendili StarDrive |
| Capital Ship | Lictor-class Dungeon Ship | Rendili StarDrive |
| Capital Ship | Lucrehulk 3210 Battleship | Trade Federation |
| Capital Ship | Dreadnaught-Class Heavy Cruiser | Trade Federation / Rendili StarDrive |
| Frigate | C-9979 Landing Ship | Trade Federation |
| Frigate | Corona-Class Frigate | Trade Federation |
| Frigate | Nebulon-B Frigate | Trade Federation |
| Frigate | Rendili StarDrive | |
| Corvette | Marauder-class Corvette | Kuat Drive Yards |
| Corvette | YV-666 | Kuat Drive Yards |
| Heavy Freighter | W-23 Star Hauler | Kuat Drive Yards |
| Light Freighter | Sheathipede-class Transport Shuttle | Trade Federation |
| Light Freighter | Starwind-class Pleasure Yacht | Kuat Drive Yards |
| Light Freighter | YT-510 | Kuat Drive Yards |
| Light Freighter | YT-2400 | Kuat Drive Yards |
| Gunboat | Firespray-class Interceptor | Kuat Drive Yards |
| Gunboat | Pursuer Enforcement Ship | Kuat Drive Yards |
| Fighter | Cloakshape/H Fighter | Kuat Drive Yards |
| Fighter | Cloakshape Fighter | Kuat Drive Yards |
| Fighter | Scarab-class Droid Fighter | Trade Federation |
Vehicles
| Category | Name | Producer |
|---|---|---|
| Barge | Heavy Transport Barge | Techno Union |
| Barge | Seltiss-2 Caravel | Techno Union |
| Boat / Submarine | Benetti B-68 | Techno Union |
| Boat / Submarine | Bongo Sub | Techno Union |
| Boat / Submarine | Heavy Cargo Mk II | Techno Union |
| Ground Vehicle | Armoured Attack Tank | Trade Federation |
| Ground Vehicle | Hoverscout | Techno Union |
| Ground Vehicle | MTV-7 | Techno Union |
| Ground Vehicle | Sandcrawler | Techno Union |
| Ground Vehicle | SX-65 Groundhog | Commerce Guild |
| Speeder | 64-Y Swift 3 Repulsorlift Sled | Techno Union |
| Speeder | Cloud Car Airspeeder | Techno Union |
| Speeder | Cloud Car Combatspeeder | Techno Union |
| Speeder | FK-7 Airspeeder | Commerce Guild |
| Speeder | Hover Transport TC9 | Techno Union |
| Speeder | Mobquet A-1 Deluxe Floater | Techno Union |
| Speeder | Single Troop Aerial Platform | Trade Federation |
| Speeder | S-Swoop | Techno Union |
| Speeder | U-9000 Z001 | Techno Union |
| Speeder | V-00 Rover | Techno Union |
| Speeder | V-35 Courier | Techno Union |
Droids
|- |Military||Battle Droid||Trade Federation |-
|Military||Destroyer Droid||Trade Federation |- |Military||Super Battle Droid||Trade Federation |- |}
Items and Weapons
E-5 Droid Blaster --- [Trade Federation]
Battle Armour --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Biological Sensor Pack --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Camouflage Tent --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Ceremonial Armour --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Energy Sensor Pack --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Security Control Panel --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Mask --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Riot Shield --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Survival Pack --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Toolkit --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Combat Armour --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Handled Shield --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Macro Binoculars --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Portable Power Fission Generator --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Tent --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Belt --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Crafting Kit --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Safe --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
SWLTR Helmet --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
SWLTR Suit --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Tool Belt --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]