Restricted Technology Act: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
-Technology colored in Blue is temporally restricted and the restriction may be lifted at any time by order of the Viceroy.<br> | -Technology colored in Blue is temporally restricted and the restriction may be lifted at any time by order of the Viceroy.<br> | ||
-Technology colored in Gray is open to any faction/individual as long as they are not on the Trade Federation Black List. | -Technology colored in Gray is open to any faction/individual as long as they are not on the Trade Federation Black List. | ||
==Ships== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- style="background-color: white;" | |- style="background-color: white;" | ||
! Category !! Name !! Producer | ! Category !! Name !! Producer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Capital Ship||C-3 Passenger Liner||Rendili StarDrive | ||
|- | |||
|Capital Ship||Lictor-class Dungeon Ship||Rendili StarDrive | |||
|- | |||
|Capital Ship||<b>Lucrehulk 3210 Battleship</b> ||Trade Federation | |||
|- | |||
|Capital Ship || Dreadnaught-Class Heavy Cruiser || Trade Federation / Rendili StarDrive | |||
|- | |||
|Frigate||<b>C-9979 Landing Ship</b> ||Trade Federation | |||
|- | |||
|Frigate||Corona-Class Frigate||Trade Federation | |||
|- | |||
|Frigate|| Nebulon-B Frigate||Trade Federation | |||
|- | |||
|Frigate||Neutron Star-class bulk cruiser|Rendili StarDrive | |||
|- | |||
|Corvette||Marauder-class Corvette ||Kuat Drive Yards | |||
|- | |||
|Corvette|| YV-666 ||Kuat Drive Yards | |||
|- | |||
|Heavy Freighter ||W-23 Star Hauler ||Kuat Drive Yards | |||
|- | |||
|Light Freighter ||<b>Sheathipede-class Transport Shuttle</b> ||Trade Federation | |||
|- | |||
|Light Freighter ||Starwind-class Pleasure Yacht ||Kuat Drive Yards | |||
|- | |||
|Light Freighter ||YT-510 ||Kuat Drive Yards | |||
|- | |||
|Light Freighter ||YT-2400 ||Kuat Drive Yards | |||
|- | |||
|Gunboat||Firespray-class Interceptor ||Kuat Drive Yards | |||
|- | |||
|Gunboat||Pursuer Enforcement Ship ||Kuat Drive Yards | |||
|- | |||
|Fighter||Cloakshape/H Fighter ||Kuat Drive Yards | |||
|- | |||
|Fighter||Cloakshape Fighter ||Kuat Drive Yards | |||
|- | |||
|Fighter||<b>Scarab-class Droid Fighter</b> ||Trade Federation | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Vehicles== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="background-color: white;" | |||
<b> | ! Category !! Name !! Producer | ||
|Ground Vehicles||<b>Armoured Attack Tank</b> ||Trade Federation | |||
|- | |||
|Ground Vehicle||SX-65 Groundhog ||Commerce Guild | |||
|- | |||
|Speeder||FK-7 Airspeeder||Commerce Guild | |||
|- | |||
|Speeder||<b>Single Troop Aerial Platform</b> ||Trade Federation | |||
|- | |||
Revision as of 12:13, 15 November 2025

This bill lists what datacards the Trade Federation and its Nationalized Factions own. The bill will state what entities are used for military use and is restricted and/or open to anyone and what faction owns the technology.
Legend
-Technology colored in black is restricted technology only used by the Trade Federation. Only the Viceroy can approve a sale of this technology and/or datacards.
-Technology colored in Blue is temporally restricted and the restriction may be lifted at any time by order of the Viceroy.
-Technology colored in Gray is open to any faction/individual as long as they are not on the Trade Federation Black List.
Ships
| Category | Name | Producer |
|---|---|---|
| Capital Ship | C-3 Passenger Liner | Rendili StarDrive |
| Capital Ship | Lictor-class Dungeon Ship | Rendili StarDrive |
| Capital Ship | Lucrehulk 3210 Battleship | Trade Federation |
| Capital Ship | Dreadnaught-Class Heavy Cruiser | Trade Federation / Rendili StarDrive |
| Frigate | C-9979 Landing Ship | Trade Federation |
| Frigate | Corona-Class Frigate | Trade Federation |
| Frigate | Nebulon-B Frigate | Trade Federation |
| Frigate | Rendili StarDrive | |
| Corvette | Marauder-class Corvette | Kuat Drive Yards |
| Corvette | YV-666 | Kuat Drive Yards |
| Heavy Freighter | W-23 Star Hauler | Kuat Drive Yards |
| Light Freighter | Sheathipede-class Transport Shuttle | Trade Federation |
| Light Freighter | Starwind-class Pleasure Yacht | Kuat Drive Yards |
| Light Freighter | YT-510 | Kuat Drive Yards |
| Light Freighter | YT-2400 | Kuat Drive Yards |
| Gunboat | Firespray-class Interceptor | Kuat Drive Yards |
| Gunboat | Pursuer Enforcement Ship | Kuat Drive Yards |
| Fighter | Cloakshape/H Fighter | Kuat Drive Yards |
| Fighter | Cloakshape Fighter | Kuat Drive Yards |
| Fighter | Scarab-class Droid Fighter | Trade Federation |
Vehicles
Droids
Battle Droid --- [Trade Federation]
Super Battle Droid --- [Trade Federation]
Destroyer Droid --- [Trade Federation]
Pit Droid --- [Dorinian Military Corps]
2X-3KPR --- [Dorinian Military Corps]
R1 Astromech --- [Dorinian Military Corps]
Items and Weapons
E-5 Droid Blaster --- [Trade Federation]
Battle Armour --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Biological Sensor Pack --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Camouflage Tent --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Ceremonial Armour --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Energy Sensor Pack --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Security Control Panel --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Mask --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Riot Shield --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Survival Pack --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Toolkit --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Combat Armour --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Handled Shield --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Macro Binoculars --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Portable Power Fission Generator --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Tent --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Belt --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Crafting Kit --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Safe --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
SWLTR Helmet --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
SWLTR Suit --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
Tool Belt --- [Baktoid Armour Workshop]
| Category | Name | Producer | Ground Vehicles | Armoured Attack Tank | Trade Federation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ground Vehicle | SX-65 Groundhog | Commerce Guild | |||
| Speeder | FK-7 Airspeeder | Commerce Guild | |||
| Speeder | Single Troop Aerial Platform | Trade Federation |